This is a place of ME. This is a place where I will let the walls down and be honest. Joys and stories or tears and heartbreaks, they will all be here. Devotionals to poems, my heart is open to you. I will love well. I will love you and honer you by allowing you into my brokenness and the truth that God has reviled to me. This is a place of Me. Continue if you dare ;)

Tuesday, November 13, 2007

Depressed

Everything is so dark,
So hopeless.
A cloud over head.
Every time the sun starts to shine,
The clouds close up and it pours.

Swimming in jello.
Not dead,
Not alive.

Tears come way to much,
Curled in a fetal position.
Trembling with fear,
Trying to sleep it away.
Moving like a snail,
No energy.

Rocks in the throat,
Forcing another breath.
Slowly fading like the sun,
Disappearing like sugar in water.

Black is good,
Black is safe.
Crying tears of blood,
Head spinning.

Bed is the best place,
No need to pretend.
Quick sand pulling,
Starting to drown.
Crying for help,

NOTHING.

Saturday, November 10, 2007

HELLLLLLLLLPPPP!!!!!!!!!!


NO BANGS

SIDE BANGS

POOF BANGS




HELLLLLLLLP!!!! ok I need every one to vote in the poll and tell me what I should do!!! I'm about to cut about 4" (at least) off my hair and I'm trying to figer out what to do with my bangs..... So ya I need you guys to vote and let me know!!!! (THE POLL IS AT THE BOTTOM PAGE)
XOXOXOXO
Sarah

Thursday, November 8, 2007

Some Day My Prince Will Come


♪SOME DAY MY PRINCE WILL COME♫



OK every one go "awwww" yes I love this pic and it reminds me of that song from Snow White. Do you ever look around and feel like Snow White, like you will never find that one person, and everyone around you has their bf and gf and your just kinda standing there smiling wondering if you will ever find that one person it seems everyone else has already found. I feel like this all the time! I have tried dating and I learned a lot from both of the relationships I was in but I guess that they just weren't right. I just don't understand why I can't find that perfect guy.... then I happen to remember that I'm only 16!!!! What the heck do I want a boyfriend for? I'm having sooo much more fun flirting with every guy ;) Ok ya it would be totally awesome to always have some one there and some one that likes you for you and that you don't have to impress. But seriously, I have my whole life ahead of me for that. I guess I'm just sick of doing that stupid girl thing, "does he think I'm hot? I wonder if he likes me? What makes her better than me? How can I get his attention? Do I even like him?"
I know I know it's stupid and I'm not really that worried about what others think about me, but still it's a girl thing.
You know, when God wants me to find that one amazing guy I will and I will have no doubt in my mind that he is the right one. Until then I guess I'll go on having fun and just hanging out with guys until God tells me differently (and he better make it pretty clear cuz I'm so confuzed!).
So ya I know that is all just a bunch of rabbling and I really don't know if it makes any since but what ever! :)
xoxoxoxoxo
Sarah



This is my blue hair.... although it has pink in it now... and I might go black soon but I'm not sure... lol but ya I love it!!!

Saturday, November 3, 2007

Seth

Hey,
Seth got hurt at a hockey tournament and now he is at the hospital so if you guys could all pray.
It's only his knee but it could be really a long time getting better... so ya that's bout all I know :) It could be just lots of ice and propping it up...... either way it's not fun!
lol thanks!

:*)